Gambling

Against the Spread: How Teams Are Faring So Far This Season

Bengals are undefeated against the spread this year...history is hard to forget

We’re more than half way through the 2015-16 NFL season, and while our gambling book isn’t nearly as good as we’d like (hope you’re doing better), its not half bad.  That being said, we like to take stock and see how the books have been playing teams, how teams have been performing, and look at some potential momentum shifts.  Below you’ll find records for all NFL teams Against the Spread (ATS).

  • ATS Record: The number of ATS covers, no-covers, and pushes
  • Cover %: The percentage of time the team covered, net of pushes
  • MOV: The average margin of victory (negative in losses)
  • ATS +/-: The average amount of points that the team covers the spread by
TeamATS RecordCover %MOVATS +/-
Cincinnati8-1-188.9%8.0+4.8
Minnesota8-2-080.0%2.7+2.3
Carolina8-2-080.0%10.8+8.0
Pittsburgh6-3-166.7%4.5+5.2
NY Giants6-3-166.7%2.0+3.0
New England5-3-262.5%14.1+6.2
Tampa Bay6-4-060.0%-1.8+1.7
Chicago6-4-060.0%-3.7+1.9
Green Bay6-4-060.0%5.1-0.3
Jacksonville6-4-060.0%-5.7-1.8
Arizona6-4-060.0%12.0+7.5
Buffalo5-4-155.6%1.7+1.7
Indianapolis5-5-050.0%-2.4-1.9
Denver5-5-050.0%3.9+1.2
Oakland5-5-050.0%-1.9+0.3
Kansas City5-5-050.0%5.9+5.0
Houston5-5-050.0%-2.0-0.6
NY Jets4-5-144.4%2.6+0.6
New Orleans4-5-144.4%-6.0-5.7
St Louis4-5-144.4%-2.0-2.2
Miami4-6-040.0%-4.4-3.5
Tennessee4-6-040.0%-5.1-2.5
Philadelphia4-6-040.0%0.0-3.2
Washington4-6-040.0%-3.2+1.4
San Francisco4-6-040.0%-11.3-4.5
Cleveland4-6-040.0%-9.1-4.5
Atlanta4-6-040.0%3.6+0.3
Seattle3-6-133.3%3.6-2.2
Detroit3-7-030.0%-8.9-5.5
San Diego3-7-030.0%-6.9-6.4
Dallas3-7-030.0%-3.8-2.1
Baltimore1-7-212.5%-2.3-4.1

Thanks to our friends at Team Rankings for the chart.

 

Click to comment

0 Comments

  1. Ernestfat

    April 9, 2019 at 7:01 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Very good forum posts. Regards.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    viagra vs cilias
    buy generic viagra
    medicare b benefit viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  2. Ernestfat

    April 9, 2019 at 11:15 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Nicely put, Thanks a lot!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    all natural viagra alternative
    viagra 100mg
    viagra dosing instructions
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  3. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 1:21 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Awesome stuff. Regards.
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    new natural viagra product
    viagra pills
    cialis compar compar levitra viagra
    viagra pills

  4. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 3:28 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You said it very well.!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    pure theatrical viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    mail order viagra online
    cheap viagra

  5. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 5:35 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks, Useful stuff.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    the affects of viagra
    viagra 100mg
    fibromyalgia sexual stimulation viagra cialis levitra
    buy viagra online

  6. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 7:40 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Truly a lot of terrific knowledge.
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    viagra vixion
    cheap viagra
    viagra 30 discount
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  7. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 9:43 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Well voiced indeed! .
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    sildenafil citrate viagra generic
    viagra without a doctors prescription
    taking partial pill of viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  8. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 11:49 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks. Numerous info!

    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    viagra ireviews
    generic viagra
    viagra legal moves generic
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  9. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 1:58 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Regards, Very good stuff!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    viagra food
    buy viagra
    what if viagra does not work
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  10. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 4:09 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Seriously all kinds of excellent advice.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    is viagra legal in russia
    generic viagra 100mg
    store location generic viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  11. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 6:19 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Very good information, With thanks!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    pill ring for viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription
    snort viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  12. Ernestfat

    April 10, 2019 at 10:34 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Cheers! Lots of stuff.

    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    cheap quality viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    cant get i up with viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  13. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 12:42 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Superb posts, With thanks.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    viagra first time use
    buy generic viagra
    need viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  14. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 2:56 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Terrific information, Thank you!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    invention of viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    thug viagra
    generic viagra 100mg

  15. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 5:06 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Whoa tons of amazing tips!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    us drugstore pharmacy viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    viagra lawsuit settlement
    generic viagra 100mg

  16. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 7:17 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually explained that effectively!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    discount viagra in the usa
    viagra for women
    gynecology viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  17. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 9:27 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Reliable write ups. Thank you!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    buying viagra online
    viagra without a doctors prescription
    forum achat viagra
    viagra online

  18. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 11:39 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Info nicely applied!!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    dr jennifer ashton viagra for women
    generic viagra 100mg
    best alternatives to viagra
    buy generic viagra

  19. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 1:54 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Good posts. Regards!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    site ebaycouk kamagra viagra sildenafil
    viagra without a doctor prescription
    silagra penegra silagra generic viagra cumwithuscom
    generic viagra 100mg

  20. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 4:11 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thank you, I appreciate it!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    australian online viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    viagra st and
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  21. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 6:23 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You stated that wonderfully.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    viagra in women
    viagra generic
    viagra lawsuits settled in 2011
    generic viagra online

  22. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 8:35 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Fine postings. Thanks a lot!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    viagra genetic indian pharmacy sildenafil citrate
    generic viagra 100mg
    katelaris p viagra
    cheap viagra

  23. Ernestfat

    April 11, 2019 at 10:47 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You mentioned this really well.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    what helps viagra work best
    generic viagra
    best way to take viagra
    generic viagra online

  24. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 1:06 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

  25. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 3:23 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    With thanks, I appreciate this.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    can tolereance be developed to viagra
    buy viagra
    uprima viagra cialis
    viagra pills

  26. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 5:36 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

  27. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 7:50 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Fantastic forum posts, Regards.
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    make natural viagra
    buy viagra
    maximum dosage viagra
    viagra 100mg

  28. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 10:01 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Kudos, Ample facts!

    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    viagra perscription online
    buy viagra
    is generic viagra the real thing
    buy viagra

  29. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 12:10 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thank you, Lots of postings.

    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    buy viagra in toronto
    viagra without a doctors prescription
    viagra kitchen commercial
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  30. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 4:41 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You reported it superbly!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    key bestellen viagra
    viagra 100mg
    viagra multiple myeloma
    generic viagra 100mg

  31. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 6:53 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Seriously plenty of helpful material!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    how viagra rectifies edf
    viagra 100mg
    what to expect from viagra
    cheap viagra

  32. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 9:02 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually suggested this really well.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    ordering viagra mail illegal
    viagra without a doctor prescription
    calgary viagra
    viagra generic

  33. Ernestfat

    April 12, 2019 at 11:09 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually mentioned it really well.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    paypal viagra and cialis sites
    generic viagra
    passion viagra
    generic viagra

  34. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 1:16 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You said it adequately.!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    edinburgh report search pages viagra phentermine
    viagra 100mg
    cialis versus viagra
    viagra for women

  35. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 3:27 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Position very well regarded!!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    viagra and generic drug
    viagra without a doctor prescription
    viagra and hemroids
    generic viagra 100mg

  36. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 5:39 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Wonderful postings. Thank you!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    does outdated viagra still work
    generic viagra
    viagra urine analysis
    buy viagra

  37. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 7:51 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Fantastic knowledge. Appreciate it.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    viagra lawsuit
    cheap viagra
    supplements that replaces viagra
    viagra generic

  38. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 10:04 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thank you. I like it!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    viagra br
    generic viagra 100mg
    viagra causing bleeding behind ones eyes
    viagra online

  39. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 12:14 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You expressed it wonderfully!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    best all natural viagra
    viagra for sale uk
    viagra and heart patients
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  40. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 2:28 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Reliable information. Regards.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    viagra news edinburgh comment search
    cheap viagra
    buy links online viagra
    generic viagra online

  41. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 4:43 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Cheers. An abundance of content.

    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    immunity to viagra
    viagra online
    order zenegra viagra
    viagra online

  42. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 6:54 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Nicely put. Appreciate it.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    viagra for women germany
    buy viagra online
    avodart vs viagra
    generic viagra 100mg

  43. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 9:05 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thank you. Fantastic information!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    order viagra 1
    viagra 100mg
    swallowing compilation of viagra
    viagra pills

  44. Ernestfat

    April 13, 2019 at 11:14 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Seriously a lot of useful advice!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    viagra gay
    buy viagra
    viagra falls docs that rock
    generic viagra

  45. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 3:34 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks a lot, A lot of forum posts.

    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    pfizer viagra new indication approval
    viagra pills
    viagra taken ranitidine
    viagra pills

  46. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 5:46 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks a lot, I like it!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorbnt.com/
    viagra pages search edinburgh find
    generic viagra online
    viagra girl advertisment
    buy viagra

  47. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 7:59 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually revealed this wonderfully!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    calais vs viagra
    buy viagra online
    the language of viagra
    buy generic viagra

  48. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 10:10 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually said this fantastically.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    revatio same as viagra
    buy generic viagra
    nhs and viagra
    buy viagra

  49. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 12:24 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Good tips. Thanks a lot.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    viagra orange juice
    viagra for sale uk
    miracle watermelon pill instead of viagra
    viagra generic

  50. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 2:37 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Terrific information. Cheers.
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    wendi virtual viagra
    viagra pills
    cheap price on viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  51. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 4:52 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Many thanks! I appreciate this!
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    after viagra
    generic viagra 100mg
    free fonts viagra
    viagra generic

  52. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 7:04 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You suggested it wonderfully.
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    is viagra from india safe
    generic viagra
    cialis europe cheap viagra
    viagra online

  53. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 9:16 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Information very well considered.!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    generic purchase viagra
    viagra pills
    ptnrs searchfor viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  54. Ernestfat

    April 14, 2019 at 11:28 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You actually reported that terrifically!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    buy viagra online safe
    viagra for women
    us sales of generic viagra
    viagra online

  55. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 1:40 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Truly a good deal of beneficial info.
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    buy online viagra brand name
    generic viagra online
    lowest prices viagra uk
    cheap viagra

  56. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 3:54 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Seriously many of excellent data!
    https://www.viagrawithoutadoctorsmim.com/
    mitral valve prolapse and viagra
    viagra generic
    on-line doctors viagra
    buy viagra online

  57. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 8:21 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You mentioned it wonderfully!
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctormsn.com/
    find viagra free sites search pages
    viagra for sale uk
    over the counter drugs like viagra
    viagra 100mg

  58. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 10:34 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Perfectly voiced certainly! !
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    don’t mix viagra wih steroids photo
    buy viagra online
    viagra expiration
    viagra pills

  59. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 12:48 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You said it perfectly..
    https://www.viagrawithoutdoctorntx.com/
    viagra torrent
    generic viagra online
    can i buy uae viagra
    generic viagra 100mg

  60. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 3:04 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Appreciate it. A good amount of forum posts!

    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    viagra in guatemala
    viagra generic
    differences in levitra viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

  61. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 5:22 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Seriously tons of terrific facts.
    https://www.genericviagracubarx.com/
    buy viagra 32
    buy viagra
    viagra online diagnosis
    buy generic viagra

  62. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 7:38 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks. I enjoy this.
    http://viagrapego.com/
    will viagra hurt me
    viagra without a doctors prescription
    viagra in india by mail order
    viagra for women

  63. Ernestfat

    April 15, 2019 at 11:52 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    You revealed it adequately.
    http://viagrawithoutadoctormsn.com/
    viagra super p-force
    generic viagra 100mg
    generic viagra price
    viagra online

  64. Ernestfat

    April 16, 2019 at 4:07 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Whoa many of fantastic tips!
    http://viagrawithoutadoctormsn.com/
    sales figures for viagra
    viagra online
    using viagra after prostate surgery
    viagra generic

  65. Ernestfat

    April 16, 2019 at 6:17 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Cheers, Terrific stuff!
    http://viagrapego.com/
    viagra gif
    viagra for women
    viagra from canada cnn
    generic viagra 100mg

  66. Ernestfat

    April 16, 2019 at 8:26 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thank you. I like this.
    http://viagrawithoutadoctormsn.com/
    no prescription cheap viagra
    buy generic viagra
    alchole and viagra
    viagra without a doctor prescription

  67. Ernestfat

    April 16, 2019 at 10:35 am

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Terrific knowledge. Thanks!
    http://viagrawithoutadoctormsn.com/
    generic sample pacs of viagra
    buy viagra online
    25 and on viagra
    generic viagra 100mg

  68. Ernestfat

    April 16, 2019 at 12:46 pm

    Your comment is awaiting moderation.

    Thanks! A good amount of postings!

    http://viagrawithoutadoctorsntx.com/
    viagra cialis compared
    buy viagra
    bob dole and viagra
    viagra without a doctors prescription

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top